Fall 2 2014

October 18, 2014 - December 19, 2014

Last day to drop a course: October 31, 2014

Last day to withdraw from a course: November 26, 2014

 

Counseling Program

Course Sec. Instructor Title Day ClassTime
COUN 5050 CB Dr. Benjamin Brockington Human Growth & Development Saturday 8:15 - 1:15
COUN 5140 CB Dr. Elliot Herman Psychopharmacology Saturday 8:15 - 1:15
COUN 5150 CB Dr. Rodney Pennamon Psychopathology Saturday 8:15 - 1:15
COUN 5580 CB Dr. Greg Ingram Human Sexuality Saturday 1:15 - 6:15
COUN 5635 CB Dr. Rodney Pennamon Techniques of Counseling Special Populations  Tuesday 5:00 - 10:00
COUN 5700 CB Dr. Sharon Balcome Lifestyle and Career Development Saturday 1:15 - 6:15
COUN 5800 CB Dr. Robert Knight Professional Orientation & Ethical Practices Saturday 8:15 - 1:15
COUN 5850 CB Dr. Robert Cowley Research and Program Evaluation Saturday 1:15 - 6:15
COUN 6000 CB Dr. Elliot Herman Counseling Learning Practicum - (3.0 hours) Thursday 6:00 - 7:30
COUN 6100 CB Dr. Elliot Herman Learning Practicum I  (1.5 hours) Thursday 6:00 - 7:30
COUN 6200 CB Dr. Elliot Herman Learning Practicum II (1.5 hours) Thursday 6:00 - 7:30
COUN 6500 C2 Dr. David Sarnoff Internship 1.5 hours (Mental Health) Thursday  6:00 - 7:30
COUN 6500 C3 Dr. David Sarnoff Internship 3.0 hours (Mental Health) Thursday 6:00 - 7:30
COUN 6500 CB Dr.  Monty Knight Internship 1.5 hours (Marriage & Family) Thursday 6:00 - 7:30
COUN 6500 C1 Dr. Monty Knight Internship 3.0 hours (Marriage & Family) Thursday 6:00 - 7:30

 

Master of Business Administration (MBA)

Course Sec Instructor Title Day ClassTime
BUSN 5600 CB Ms. Frances Pearce Accounting Theory & Practice Monday 5:45 - 10:00
BUSN 5620 CB Mr. Clifford Dolfe Current Economic Analysis Tuesday 5:45 - 10:00
BUSN 5760 CB Dr. Dave Snyder Applied Business Statistics Monday 5:45 - 10:00
BUSN 6200 CB Mr. Robert Johnson Strategy & Competition Tuesday 5:45 - 10:00
FINC 5000 CB Dr. August Marjenhoff Finance Tuesday 5:45 - 10:00

 

Information Technology Management (ITM)

Course Section Instructor Title Day ClassTime
ITM 5100 CB Mr. Joseph Gibson Information & Communications Systems and Networks Tuesday 5:45 - 10:00
ITM 5600 CB Mr. Charles Baxley Information and Communications Security   Wednesday 5:45 - 10:00
ITM 6000 CB Ms. Stacy Truelove  Final Project  Thursday 5:45 - 10:00

 Business and Organizational Security Management (BOSM)

Course Sec Instructor Title Day ClassTime
SECR 5000 CB Dr. Gary Cook Security Management Monday 5:45 - 10:00
SECR 5030 CB Mr. Ronald Underwood Business Assets Protection Wednesday 5:45 - 10:00
SECR 5080 CB Mr. Charles Baxley Information Systems Security Thursday 5:45 - 10:00
SECR 6000 CB Dr. Patricia Henley Integrated Studies in Security Management   Monday 5:45 - 10:00

*NOTE: All Business and Organizational Security Management (SECR) classes are held at Joint Base Charleston. All students must obtain a base pass!  Please allow 72 hours for processing.

Human Resources Development (HRDV)

Course Section Instructor Title Day ClassTime
HRDV 5000 CB Dr. Tonya Mack Introduction to Human Resources Development Wednesday 5:45 - 10:00
HRDV 5610 CB Dr. Glenn DeBiasi Training and Development Monday 5:45 - 10:00
HRDV 5700 CB Dr. Nicholas Anderson Career Management Tuesday 5:45 - 10:00
HRDV 6000 CB Dr. Marty Davis Integrated Studies in HRDV Monday 5:45 - 10:00

Human Resource Management (HRMG)

Course Sec Instructor Title Day ClassTime
HRMG 5000 CB Mr. Paul White Managing Human Resources  Monday 5:45 - 10:00
HRMG 5700 CB Mr. George Counts Employment Law Tuesday 5:45 - 10:00
HRMG 5920 CB Mr. Joe Bonacci Compensation Thursday 5:45 - 10:00
HRMG 6000 CB Dr. Marty Davis Integrated Studies in HRMG Monday 5:45 - 10:00

Management and Leadership (MNGT)

Course Sec Instructor Title Day ClassTime
MNGT 5000 CB Mr. Jim Davis Management Thursday 5:45 - 10:00
MNGT 5590 CB Dr. Mitch Carnell Organizational Behavior Tuesday 5:45 - 10:00
MNGT 5650 CB Dr. Tony Dukes Management & Strategy Wednesday 5:45 - 10:00
MNGT 6000 CB Dr. Marty Davis Integrated Studies in MNGT Monday 5:45 - 10:00

Undergraduate Courses 

Course Sec Instructor Title Day ClassTime
ACCT 2025 CB Mr. Scott Bartley  Managerial Accounting Monday 5:45 - 10:00 
LEGL 2080 CB Dr. Meg Cox Topics in Law: Crime & Justice in America Wednesday 5:45 - 10:00
MNGT 2400 CB Mr. Christopher Hobbs Supervisory Management Thursday 5:45 - 10:00
MNGT 3400 CB Mrs. Avies Gennaro Human Resources Management Tuesday 5:45 - 10:00
SPAN 1090 CB Ms. Noelle Parris Elementary Spanish Saturday 8:15 - 12:30
PSYC 2300 CB Ms. Debra Henninger  Lifespan Development Thursday 5:45 - 10:00
PSYC 2750 CB Dr. David Sarnoff Introduction to Measurement and Statistics Monday 5:45 - 10:00
PSYC 4550 CB Dr. Elliot Herman Drug & Chemical Dependency Tuesday 5:45 - 10:00
 

Evening class hours: 5:45pm - 10:00pm; Saturday class hours: 8:15am - 1:15pm and 1:15pm - 6:15pm  

Saturday dates: October 18, 25; November 1, 8, 15, 22, 29; December 6 & 13

Updated 9/16/2014 - Schedule is subject to change.