Fall 1, 2013 Syllabi

Fall 1, 2013 Undergraduate Courses

Course Instructor Location Day
 CSIS 3410 Ed Soistman  Orln  Thur
 ECON 2030 Bonnie Oliver  Sorl  Wed
FINC 3210 James Haischer  Sorl  Wed
GNST 1400 Pt2 Carol Ancona  Orln  Mon
MNGT 3280 Jennifer Birmingham  Sorl  Tues
MNGT 3420 Lori Burbank  Orln  Thur
MNGT 3500 David Shifflet  Orln  Thur
MNGT 4400 Jennifer Birmingham  Orln  Tues
PHIL 2010 Marin Smillov  Sorl  Fri
POLT 2050 Lynn Paredes-Manfredi  Orln  Mon
PSYC 3775 Crystal Hollenbeck Orln Fri
PSYC 4550 Helen Singh-Benn Orln Tues
PSYC 4900 Helen Singh-Benn Orln Tues
RELG 2070 Ed Conklin ORLN Wed

 

Fall 1, 2013 Graduate Courses

Course Instructor Location Day
BUSN 5000 Donna Palumbo  Orln  Mon
BUSN 5200 Rex Alleyne  Orln  Thur
BUSN 5600 Marion Brown Sorl Mon
BUSN 5620 Carlos Negron Orln  Mon
BUSN 5760 Ed Soistman  Orln  Tues
BUSN 6070 Marion Brown  Orln  Wed
BUSN 6110 Martin Rosenblum  Sorl  Thur
BUSN 6120 Ken White  Orln  Tues
BUSN 6200 Martin Rosenblum  Sorl  Tues
COUN 5020 Vickie Rossler  Orln  Mon
COUN 5050 Nevine Snyder  Sorl  Tues
COUN 5140 Michael Cox  Sorl  Mon
COUN 5230 James Spratt  Sorl  Thur
COUN 5635 Lynne Nasrallah  Orln  Wed
COUN 5640 Michelle Gorgol  Orln  Wed
COUN 5700 Kate Wiles  Orln  Thur
COUN 5820 Nevine Snyder  Orln  Mon
COUN 5850 Robert Taylor  Orln  Tues
COUN 5850 Robert Taylor  Sorl  Thur
COUN 6000 Sheree Cox  Orln  Wed
COUN 6500 (1.5) Carolyn Ellis  Orln  Tues
COUN 6500 (3.0) Carolyn Ellis  Orln  Tues
COUN 6500 (1.5) Sheree Cox   Sorl  Thur
COUN 6500 (3.0) Sheree Cox   Sorl  Thur
FINC 5000 John DeNigris  Orln  Tues
FINC 5830 Scott Callaway  Sorl  Tues
FINC 5840 David Pirtle  Sorl  Thur
FINC 5880 John DeNigris  Sorl  Wed
HLTH 5000 Norma Little  Orln  Tues
HLTH 5050 Richard Wood  Orln  Mon
HLTH 5120 Karl Henry  Sorl  Wed
HLTH 6000 Norman Little  Orln  Wed
HRDV 5560 Barbara Seifert  Orln  Tues
HRDV 5610 Tim Brock  Orln  Mon
HRDV 5630 Edwin Mourino  Sorl  Sat
HRDV 6000 James Herndon  Orln  Wed
HRMG 5000 James Batie  Orln  Thur
HRMG 5920 Linda Begley  Sorl  Mon
INTB 5000 Al Schroeder  Orln  Tues
INTL 5000 Lynn Paredes-Manfredi Sorl Thur
ITM 5200 Janet Diskinson  Orln  Mon
ITM 5600 Dan Lenhof  Sorl  Tues
ITM 5900 Janet Dickinson  Sorl  Thur
MNGT 5000 Nick Daher  Sorl  Tues
MNGT 5590 Sheldon Granade  Orln  Wed
MNGT 5590 Sheldon Granade Sorl Tues
MNGT 5650 Nick Daher  Orln  Wed
 MNGT 5990 Tom Janke  Sorl  Mon
MNGT 6000 Ken Hise  Orln  Mon
MRKT 5000 Michael Johns  Orln  Mon
MRKT 5000 Al Schroeder Sorl Wed
MRKT 5920 Michael Johns  Orln  Thur
MRKT 5980 David Shifflett  Sorl  Mon
SECR 5000 Charles O'Neal  Orln  Tues
SECR 5020 Charles O'Neal  Orln  Thur
SECR 5130 Chuck Deisler  Sorl  Thur
SECR 5160 Catherine Meyer  Sorl  Mon