Westport: Fall 1, 2016 Schedule

Graduate Courses: August 15–October 14, 2016

All classes are held from 5:30–9:30 pm

Course Section Description Instructor
MONDAY
BUSN 5100 7 Introduction to Project Management Mayali
BUSN 5620 7 Current Economic Analysis Young
BUSN 6120 7 Managerial Economics Clark
CSSS 5120 7 Cybersecurity Infrastructures Adefala
HRDV 5610 7 Training and Development Kammien
MNGT 5590 7 Organizational Behavior Orme 
TUESDAY
BUSN 6110 7 Operations and Project Management Handel
BUSN 6200 7 Strategy and Competition Johnson
CSSS 5000 7 Introduction to Cybersecurity Staff
FINC 5840 7 International Finance Arango-Art
FINC 5880 7 Advanced Corporate Finance Lee 
HRDV 5630 7 Organization Development and Change Pitts
HRMG 5930 7 Labor-Management Relations Bradley
ITM 5600 7 ITM Security Smith
MNGT 5990 7 Corporate Responsibility and Society Cornwell
WEDNESDAY
BUSN 5000 7 Business Hall
BUSN 5600 7 Accounting Theory and Practice James
BUSN 6070 7 Management Accounting Caciano
FINC 5000 7 Finance Lee
HRMG 5000 7 Managing Human Resources Ruzicka
HRMG 5800 7 Staffing and Selection Lynch
ITM 5400 7 Systems Analysis, Design, and Implementation Jones
PROC 5000 7 Procurement and Acquisitions Management Cornwell
THURSDAY   
BUSN 5200 7 Basic Finance for Managers Boland
BUSN 5760 7 Applied Business Statistics Akbani
HRDV 5000 7 Introduction to Human Resources Development Tapp
HRDV 5750 7 Research and Assessment in Human Resources Development Suszko
MRKT 5000 7 Marketing Winter
PROC 5830 7 Pricing Mowczko
FRIDAY (5:30pm–9:30pm)/SATURDAY (8:00am–4:30pm) - (11/18/16–11/19/16)
MNGT 5500 5 Professional Seminars Knox

 

Undergraduate Courses: August 22–October 14, 2016

All classes are held from 5:30–9:30 pm unless otherwise noted

Course Section Description Instructor
MONDAY
CRIM 1100 7 Introduction to Criminology and Criminal Justice Staff
MNGT 2100 7 Management Theory and Practices Wilson
TUESDAY
HIST 1310 7 Nineteenth-Century America Williams
MNGT 3420 7 Labor-Management Relations Sacks
MNGT 3500 7 Marketing Wellington
WEDNESDAY
*COSC 1550 8 Computer Programming I Biolchini
ECON 2020 7 Principles of Microeconomics Arnold
MNGT 3470 7 Women in Management Russell
RELG 1080 7 Thinking Through Religions Simpson
THURSDAY
BUSN 2750 7 Introduction to Statistics Feng
MNGT 3280 7 Introduction to Business Law Sophir
SPCM 1040 7 Public Speaking Staff

*Class held from 5:30–8:30 pm